SEARCH THE HERALD:

> sign up for Herald e-news

Williamson Herald's 2013 Preseason All-County Softball Team

Brentwood Academy:            

Kara Anderson – Senior, Catcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Maren Kreid – Junior, Shortstop Bats: Right Throws: Right

Hunter Terrill – Freshman, Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Brentwood:            

Jordan Galloway – Junior, Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Centennial:           

Kendal Carter – Sophomore, Pitcher Bats: Right Throw: Right

Rayne Gravat – Senior, Catcher / Pitcher Bats: Right Throw: Right

 

Fairview:            

Tiffany Franks – Senior, Center Field Bats: Left Throws: Left

Cierra McDonald – Senior, Third Base Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Franklin:           

Claire Easterling – Senior, Outfield Bats: Left Throws: Left

Katie Moseley – Senior, Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Libby Sugg – Sophomore. Catcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Independence:           

Victoria Hope – Junior, Catcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

JT Twaddle  - Senior, Shortstop / Third Base Bats: Right Throws: Right           

 

Page:           

DJ Cherry – Junior, Catcher / Infield Bats: Left Throws: Left

Reagan Elliot – Senior, Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Carley Meek – Senior, Catcher / First Base Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

 

Ravenwood:           

Kendal Diehl – Senior, First Base / Outfield Bats: Right Throws: Right

Raygan Greer – Junior, Pitcher Bats: Left Throws: Right

Susan Huddleston – Senior, Pitcher / Outfield Bats: Right Throws: Right

Madison Zoeller – Senior, Catcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Summit:            

Annaka Baxter – Junior, Third Base Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Players were selected based on nominations from area coaches.

 

Preseason softball rankings

 

District 11-AAA

 

  1. Ravenwood
  2. Independence
  3. Franklin
  4. Brentwood
  5. Centennial
  6. Hillsboro

 

District 12-AA

 

  1. Marshall County
  2. Giles County
  3. East Hickman
  4. Lewis County
  5. Fairview
  6. Hickman County
  7. Page
  8. Spring Hill

 

Division II-AA

 

  1. Baylor
  2. Girls Prep
  3. Pope John Paul II
  4. Harpeth Hall
  5. Father Ryan
  6. Brentwood Academy
  7. Ensworth

Posted on: 3/13/2013

 
 

WILLIAMSON HERALD :: 1117 Columbia Avenue :: P.O. Box 681359 :: Franklin, TN 37068
615.790.6465, phone :: 615.790.7551, fax ::
contact@WILLIAMSONHERALD.com

Copyright 2006, WILLIAMSONHERALD.com. All rights reserved. ::
Privacy Policy ::
Advertise ::
Feedback