SEARCH THE HERALD:

> sign up for Herald e-news

Williamson Herald's 2013 Preseason All-County Baseball Team

Battle Ground Academy:

Tucker Beathard – Junior, Shortstop, Bats: Left Throws: Right

Mac Crawford – Senior, Pitcher, Bats: Right Throws: Right

Ross Grosvenor – Senior, Pitcher, Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Brentwood Academy:

Griffin Ganick – Senior, Third Base / Second Base Bats: Right Throws: Right

Will Haney – Senior, Catcher / Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Eric Henninger – Senior, Pitcher / First Base Bats: Left Throws: Left

 

Brentwood:

Bryan Reynolds – Senior, Shortstop Bats: Switch Throws: Right

Cody Shelton – Senior, Pitcher / Outfield Bats: Right Throws: Right

                       

Centennial:

Tyler Bozeman – Senior, Third Base / Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Kyle Brennan – Senior, Shortstop / Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Matt Roland – Senior, Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Fairview:

Jeremiah Dunn – Senior, Shortstop / Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Hunter Myatt – Junior, Outfield / Second Base Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Franklin:
Nick Hutchins – Junior, Catcher Bats: Right Throws: Right
Austin McPeek – Senior, Shortstop Bats: Right Throws: Right
Graham Warren – Senior, Outfield / Designated Hitter Bats: Right Throws: Right

                       

Independence:

Gavin Dea – Senior, Utility Bats: Right Throws: Right

Ben Lee – Junior, First Base, Bats: Left Throws: Right

 

Page:

Gage Downey – Senior, Catcher / Shortstop Bats: Right Throws: Right

Cole Thiede – Senior, First Base Bats: Left Throws: Right

Taylor Wallace – Senior, Outfield Bats: Right Throws: Right

 

Ravenwood: 

Bryce Denton – Sophomore, Infield / Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Ryan Sabo – Senior, Shortstop Bats: Right Throws: Right

                       

Summit:

Dale Burdick – Junior, Shortstop / Pitcher Bats: Right Throws: Right

Players were selected based on nominations from area coaches.

Preseason rankings


11-AAA

1. Brentwood

2. Franklin

3. Centennial

4. Ravenwood

5. Independence

6. Hillsboro


12-AA

1. Spring Hill

2. Marshall County

3. Summit

4. Page

5. Giles County

6. Lewis County

7. Fairview

8. Hickman County

9. East Hickman


Division II-AA

1. Baylor

2. Battle Ground Academy

3. Brentwood Academy

4. Pope John Paul II

5. Montgomery Bell Academy

6. Father Ryan

7. McCallie

8. Ensworth


Posted on: 3/7/2013

 
 

WILLIAMSON HERALD :: 1117 Columbia Avenue :: P.O. Box 681359 :: Franklin, TN 37068
615.790.6465, phone :: 615.790.7551, fax ::
contact@WILLIAMSONHERALD.com

Copyright 2006, WILLIAMSONHERALD.com. All rights reserved. ::
Privacy Policy ::
Advertise ::
Feedback